Faculty

        DEAN, FACULTY OF COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Lovenish M.Com., M.Phil., MBA, Ph.D, NET
2 Dr. Anshu Gupta M.Com., M.B.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET
3 Dr. Rekha Chaudhary M.Com.,  Ph.D., NET
4 Dr. Monika Muwal M.Com.,  Ph.D., NET
5 Ms. Deepika Dutta M.Com., M.B.A., NET
6 Ms. Deepika Kathuria M.Com., ACS, B.Ed., NET
7 Ms. Rekha Chauhan M.Com., M.Phil., NET
8 Ms. Jyoti Rana M.Com., M.B.A.
9 Mr. Sugam Gupta M.Com., B.Ed.
10 Ms. Manisha Chaudhary M.B.A., M.Com., B.Ed., M.Ed.
11 Ms. Ena Gupta M.Com.
12 Ms. Anamika M.B.A., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
13 Ms. Khushboo M.Com.
14 Ms. Sonam Sharma M.Com., NET
     

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATIONS

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Amrish Agarwal M.C.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.
2 Dr. Anita Sharma M.C.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. NET
3 Ms. Rajni Saini M.C.A.
4 Dr. Priyanka M.C.A., Ph.D.
5 Ms. Manu Midha B.Tech, M.Tech (C.S)
6 Ms. Shipra M.C.A., NET
7 Mr. Kundan  M.C.A.
8 Ms. Sangeeta  M.C.A.
9 Ms. Vishakha  M.C.A.

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Ms. Anju Rani M.Sc., B.Ed
2 Ms. Rakhi  M.Sc., NET

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Rajesh Sharma M.A., Ph.D.
2 Dr. Seema Sharma M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.
3 Dr. Poonam Verma M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.
4 Ms. Mamta M.A. Eng., Ph.D.
5 Dr. Suman M.A. Eng, NET, B.Ed., Ph.D.
6 Dr. Amol Rattan M.A. Eng., Ph.D.
7 Ms. Neha Punia M.A. Eng., NET, Ph.D.
8 Ms. Sophia M.A. Eng., M.A. (Mass Comm)

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS & RURAL INDUSTRIALIZATION

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Meenakshi M.A.(Eco.), M.A.(Edu.), B.Ed., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,NET
2 Dr. Ashish Gupta M.A., Ph.D., NET
3 Ms. Rakshita Kharbanda M.A (Eco), B.Ed., NET
4 Ms. Kavita   M.A (Eco), M.Ed., M.Phill, NET-Edu

 

DEAN, ARTS FACULTY

  • Prof. Sanjay Sharma, HOD Geography

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Sharma M.Sc., M.Phil.
2 Ms. Pratibha M.Sc., Ph.D. NET
3 Mr. Sunil Kumar M.Sc., Ph.D., NET
4 Ms. Padma Batra M.Sc.(Geo), M.Ed.
5 Mr. Pardeep M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.,NET
6 Mr. Manoj M.Sc.(Geog) NET                

 

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Sanjay Jain  M.A. (Hindi, Sanskrit) M.Phil, Ph.D.
2 Dr.(Ms.) Ritu                M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET
3 Ms. Anju M.A., NET

 

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Sulochna Nain M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET, SLET

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Rama Gupta B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil, PGDCA, B.Ed., HTET, Ph.D
2 Dr. Jyoti Madan M.Sc., B.Ed, Ph.D, HTET (TGT, PGT), CTET, GATE
3 Ms. Rajni Sharma M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Phil
4 Mr. Amresh Kumar M.Sc., B.Ed, UPTGT (PRT, TGT)
5 Ms. Teena                             M.Sc.
6 Ms. Rajni Bansal M.Sc., B.Ed., NET

 

DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Vijay M.A. Mass Comm., Ph.D.
2 Mr. Gurdev M.A. Mass. Comm. , NET

 

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Balram Sharma M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D
2 Ms. Manisha Sharma                M.A., Ph.D.

 

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Ms. Poonam Panchal                B.Libsc, M.Libsc, M.A.(Psy), M.Phil
2 Mr. Vipin M.A.(Psy)

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Ms. Nancy Taneja   M.Sc., NET
2 Mr. Akshit Joon         M.Sc., NET, JRF

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Jitender Chauhan                MPED, M.Phil., NET, Ph.D

 

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. (Ms.) Rajya Shree M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET

 

DEPARTMENT OF TAX PROCEDURE AND ADD-ON-COURSES

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
1 Dr. Lovenish                M.Com., M.B.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET

 

BURSAR

S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATIONS
 1  Dr. Sanjay Jain  MA, M.Phil, Ph.D.

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME
1 Sh. Sanjay Sharma
2 Dr. Lovenish
   

 

CHIEF EDITOR, COLLEGE MAGAZINE

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr.(Mrs.) Seema Sharma
 
 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME
1 Sh. Sanjay Sharma
2 Dr. Lovenish
3 Sh. Ashish

 

STUDENT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL (BOYS), LEGAL LITERACY AND RED CROSS CELL

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Sulochana Nain
2 Dr. Meenakshi
3 Dr. Lovenish

 

STUDENT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL (GIRLS)

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Rajya Shree
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Sharma
3 Dr.(Mrs.) Meenakshi 

 

RED RIBBON CLUB

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Meenakshi, Convener
2 Ms. Rama Garg

 

 

NAAC

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Ritu Kalia

 

IQAC   CELL

 

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Seema Sharma

 

NATIONAL CADET CORPS (INFANTRY WING)

S.NO. NAME
 1  Sh. Ashish Gupta

 

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Balram Sharma, Programme Officer

 

YOUTH & CULTURAL DEPARTMENT

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Poonam Verma

 

WOMEN CELL

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr.(Mrs.) Monika Muwal Co-ordinator
2 Ms. Rajni Sharma
3 Dr. Anshu Jain

 

PROSPECTUS AND LIBRARY-CUM-IDENTITY CARD

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Rajesh Sharma, Convener
2 Dr. Sanjay Gupta

 

ANTI-RAGGING CELL

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr.(Ms.) Rajya Shree
2 Dr. Sanjay Gupta
3 Dr.(Mrs.) Ritu
4 Dr. Jitender Chauhan

 

PROFESSIONAL COURSES AND CAREER GUIDANCE CELL

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. Lovenish Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Meenakshi Kundu
3 Ms. Rama Garg

 

ECO-CLUB

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Sulochana Nain
   

 

SC/BC CELL

S.NO. NAME
1 Dr.(Mrs.) Ritu
2 Dr. Sanjay Gupta
3 Dr. Jitender Chauhan

 

LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTRE

S.NO. NAME Designation Qualifications
1 Dr. Sanjay Gupta Librarian B.Lib., M.Lib., M.Phil, Ph.D.
2      

 

OFFICE STAFF

S.NO. NAME  Designation
1 Sh. Vikram Harit  Head Clerk-cum-Accountant
2   Clerk
3    Clerk
     

 

UNDER SELF FINANCE

S.NO. NAME  Designation
1 Sh. Kushal Rana Clerk
2 Ms. Neha Steno-Typist
3 Mr. Ravinder Asstt. Librarian
3 Sh. Rishi Pal Peon
4 Ms. Reeta Lady Peon
5 Sh. Rohit Peon
6 Sh. Rupesh Sweeper
7 Sh. Anoop Sweeper
8 Mrs. Seema Lady Sweeper

 

SEVADAR

S.NO. NAME Designation
1 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Peon
2  Mr. Roop Chand Peon
3 Mr. Surinder Sweeper

 

MALI

S.NO. NAME Designation
 1 Sh. Ram Khilavan Mali